Head & Horns Results List |
|
|
|
Washington Sportsmen's Show |
|
|
|
|
Black Bear (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
21 0/16 |
2020, Mason County, WA |
Patrick Dobson |
8 |
|
|
2. |
19 7/16 |
2021, Grays Harbor County, WA |
Zander Pogue (Youth) |
|
|
|
3. |
18 12/16 |
2020, Lewis County, WA |
Cole Thornton |
|
|
|
|
Black Bear (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
19 10/16 |
2019, Pierce County, OR |
Cayden Alexander (Youth) |
|
|
|
|
Black Bear (Shotgun) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
20 15/16 |
2020, King County, WA |
Torin Shepherd |
9 |
|
|
|
California Bighorn Sheep (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
150 0/8 |
2019, Yakima County, WA |
Sam Hoffer |
|
|
|
|
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
151 5/8 |
2020, Yakima County, WA |
Kobe Courville |
|
|
|
|
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
159 4/8 |
2018, Kittitas County, WA |
Cedar Ungaro |
|
|
|
|
Cascade Blacktail, 3 point (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
108 5/8 |
2020, King County, WA |
Laural Cyrus |
|
|
|
|
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
358 6/8 |
2020, Skamania County, WA |
Russell Blodgett |
|
|
|
|
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
366 4/8 |
2014, Pierce County, WA |
Paige Courville (Youth) |
7 |
|
|
2. |
338 7/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Theodore Hercules |
|
|
|
3. |
318 2/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Doug Bargett |
|
|
|
4. |
311 6/8 |
2021, King County, WA |
Jimmy Sheldon (Youth) |
|
|
|
|
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
371 5/8 |
2019, King County, WA |
Cameron Varmega |
1 |
|
|
2. |
356 2/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Robert Rasmussen |
3 |
|
|
3. |
353 3/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Robert Barnett |
5 |
|
|
4. |
340 2/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Cody Barnett |
10 |
|
|
5. |
303 5/8 |
2017, Pierce County, WA |
Jason Rowden |
|
|
|
|
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Black Powder) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
340 3/8 |
2021, King County, WA |
Chris Fontana |
|
|
|
2. |
335 6/8 |
2020, King County, WA |
Michelle Kinissies |
|
|
|
3. |
321 3/8 |
2019, Pierce County, WA |
Charlie Sticka |
|
|
|
4. |
294 6/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Joshua Mancinelli |
|
|
|
|
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Shed Antler) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
176 6/8 |
2017, King County, WA |
Kobe Courville |
|
|
|
|
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
95 3/8 |
2020, Pierce County, WA |
Kaydence Gamache (Youth) |
|
|
|
|
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
139 2/8 |
2020, Pierce County, WA |
Sara Gamache |
|
|
|
2. |
128 5/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Stanley Vaiese |
|
|
|
|
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
136 2/8 |
2021, Snohomish County, WA |
Cameron Varmega |
|
|
|
|
Columbian Blacktail, 3 point (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
102 5/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Brysen Jansen |
|
|
|
2. |
101 3/8 |
2020, King County, WA |
Joshua Molina |
|
|
|
3. |
96 0/8 |
2012, King County, WA |
Jimmy Sheldon (Youth) |
|
|
|
|
Columbian Blacktail, 3 point (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
120 1/8 |
2021, King County, WA |
Sam Hoffer |
|
|
|
|
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
167 1/8 |
2020, Okanogan County, WA |
Rick Bostwick |
|
|
|
2. |
148 1/8 |
2021, Okanogan County, WA |
Jacen Renfrow |
|
|
|
3. |
144 4/8 |
2021, Asotn County, WA |
Joe Hill |
|
|
|
|
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
144 5/8 |
2021, Ferry County, WA |
Jessica Turcott |
|
|
|
2. |
134 1/8 |
2020, Whitman County, WA |
Chris Hanson |
|
|
|
|
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
120 0/8 |
2020, Ferry County, WA |
John Kinssies |
|
|
|
|
Mule Deer, 3 point (Black Powder) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
168 2/8 |
2020, Okanogan County, WA |
James Kreider |
|
|
|
|
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
225 3/8 |
2018, Okanogan County, WA |
Austin Covington |
|
|
|
2. |
188 4/8 |
2021, Okanogan County, WA |
Jim D Enlow |
|
|
|
3. |
176 0/8 |
2012, Yakima County, WA |
Jimmy Sheldon (Youth) |
|
|
|
|
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
185 2/8 |
2021, Okanogan County, WA |
Sean Trask |
|
|
|
|
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
161 0/8 |
2014, Yakima County, WA |
Paige Courville (Youth) |
|
|
|
2. |
141 6/8 |
2016, Yakima County, WA |
Michael Anderson (Youth) |
|
|
|
|
Mule Deer, Typical (Shed Antler) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
92 4/8 |
2014, Yakima County, WA |
Kobe Courville |
|
|
|
|
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
369 2/8 |
2021, Bear Lake County, ID |
Robert MacDonald |
|
|
|
2. |
363 2/8 |
2021, Yakima County, WA |
Michael Anderson (Youth) |
|
|
|
3. |
342 7/8 |
2019, Garfield County, WA |
Stan W. Rowden |
|
|
|
|
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
361 2/8 |
2021, Chelan County, WA |
Kyler Nygren |
|
|
|
|
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
380 4/8 |
2021, Kittitas County, WA |
Lance Craig |
6 |
|
|
2. |
352 4/8 |
2020, unknown County, MT |
James Kave |
|
|
|
3. |
327 4/8 |
2020, Yakima County, WA |
Brodie Hoffer |
|
|
|
4. |
309 5/8 |
2019, unknown County, MT |
Carson Daniels (Youth) |
|
|
|
5. |
300 6/8 |
2021, Yakima County, WA |
Zachary John |
|
|
|
|
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
363 2/8 |
2021, Kittitas County, WA |
Micheal Daugherty |
4 |
|
|
2. |
302 4/8 |
2018, unknown County, MT |
Craig Hettinger |
|
|
|
|
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Black Powder) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
382 7/8 |
2021, Kittitas County, WA |
Kenneth Morris |
2 |
|
|
|
Roosevelt Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
306 5/8 |
2018, Grays Harbor County, WA |
Russell Blogett |
|
|
|
|
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
314 4/8 |
2021, Jefferson County, WA |
Daniel Folk |
|
|
|
|
Shiras Moose (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
164 6/8 |
2019, Ferry County, WA |
Joe Karnas |
|
|
|
2. |
146 6/8 |
2021, Pend Oreille County, WA |
Lee Anderson |
|
|
|
3. |
143 0/8 |
2021, Spokane County, WA |
Clint Chapman |
|
|
|
|
Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
135 1/8 |
1920, Mason County, WA |
Bow Townsend |
|
|
|
|
Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Crossbow) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
151 3/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Rebecca M Swalley |
|
|
|
|
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
124 3/8 |
1920, Mason County, WA |
Bob Townsend |
|
|
|
2. |
110 3/8 |
2021, Thurston County, WA |
Bill McGee |
|
|
|
|
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
125 5/8 |
2021, Pierce County, WA |
Rod Pierson |
|
|
|
2. |
108 4/8 |
2020, Grays Harbor County, WA |
Ron Brockavich |
|
|
|
3. |
105 1/8 |
2020, King County, WA |
Kevin Fields |
|
|
|
|
Western Blacktail, 3 point (Rifle) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
113 4/8 |
2021, King County, WA |
Cody D Davis |
|
|
|
2. |
109 6/8 |
2021, Clallam County, WA |
Anthon B Lawrence |
|
|
|
|
Western Blacktail, 3 point (Archery) |
|
|
|
cat. rank |
score |
(year, county, state) |
hunter |
show rank |
|
|
|
|
1. |
93 3/8 |
2019, King County, WA |
Kevin Fields |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
» |
|
|
|
|